Jump to content




Photo

Hypercam 2


  • Please log in to reply
4 replies to this topic

#1 GinzyVee

GinzyVee

    Clutch

  • 1,969 posts
  • Joined: Sep 17, 2008
  • Location:Somewhere, PA
  • Fan Since:1991
  • Fav. Laker:Kobe Bryant

Posted July 22, 2009 - 04:54 PM

I just recently downloaded Hypercam 2 and for some reason when I tried to record something it would show the video and there was no sound.

Now I changed the codec and there is video but no sound, anyone that knows how it works or has one please help me.

By the way, its on a computer run by Windows Vista.

Edited by Airness24, July 22, 2009 - 05:05 PM.


#2 bigvee

bigvee

    Superstar

  • 7,295 posts
  • Joined: Jul 05, 2009
  • Location:LA
  • Fan Since:Birth
  • Fav. Laker:Kobe, Magic, Shaq

Posted July 22, 2009 - 06:08 PM

For sound you need a microphone installed. Go onto the sound tab and check 'Record Sound'

LeBron James will NOT leave the Miami Heat.


#3 GinzyVee

GinzyVee

    Clutch

  • 1,969 posts
  • Joined: Sep 17, 2008
  • Location:Somewhere, PA
  • Fan Since:1991
  • Fav. Laker:Kobe Bryant

Posted July 22, 2009 - 06:23 PM

Ok gotcha....thanks....

But is there anyway to encorporate sound on the computer while its recording a video?

#4 bigvee

bigvee

    Superstar

  • 7,295 posts
  • Joined: Jul 05, 2009
  • Location:LA
  • Fan Since:Birth
  • Fav. Laker:Kobe, Magic, Shaq

Posted July 22, 2009 - 08:28 PM

Ok gotcha....thanks....

But is there anyway to encorporate sound on the computer while its recording a video?


Here ya go.
http://www.youtube.c...feature=related

Edited by bigvee, July 22, 2009 - 08:30 PM.

LeBron James will NOT leave the Miami Heat.


#5 GinzyVee

GinzyVee

    Clutch

  • 1,969 posts
  • Joined: Sep 17, 2008
  • Location:Somewhere, PA
  • Fan Since:1991
  • Fav. Laker:Kobe Bryant

Posted July 23, 2009 - 07:15 AM

I got vista, you know anyway to do it through Vista?




1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 1 guests, 0 anonymous users